OK State Knights of Columbus
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
< >

Knights of Columbus
Oklahoma State Councils

Council CityDistrict Grand Knight Financial SecretaryMeeting
767 El Reno 14 Craig M. Huber Dennis A. Hix 1st Tuesday
775 McAlester 15 John W. Grimm Phillip Stizza 2nd & 4th Tuesday
916 Guthrie 7Michael F. Dorio Walter T. Wheelehan 1st Wednesday
949 Ponca City 3 Gary F. Mohs Frank J. Latz 1st Monday
962 Muskogee 15 Rufus A. Todd Robert F. Richey 2nd Tuesday
965 Chickasha 9 James C. Wustrack Robert F. Novotny, Sr., PSD 2nd Wednesday
1018 Shawnee 10 Art Evans Richard Speers 2nd & 4th Tuesday
1038 Oklahoma City 11 Bill Cathey Mark S. McGugan 2nd & 4th Thursday
1044 Enid 2 Chris E. Maly Leroy D. Patocka 1st Monday
1053 Perry 7 Phillip S. Musshafen David D. Ankle 2nd Wednesday
1104 Tulsa 6 James Gotwals Richard A. Myers --
1287 Lawton 9 Ernesto J. Endaya Luis F Ramos 2nd Tuesday
1302 Bartlesville 4 Strphen L. Hoelscher Raymond L. Schindler --
1533 Okeene 2 Donald Beckman Donald W. Weber 1st Sunday
1537 Alva 1 Jeffrey P. Levetzrow Thomnas J. Devery 1st Sunday
1677 Okmulgee 15 Scott F. Wallick William R. Green --
1903 Cushing 7 David N. Anderson Robert P. Ryan 1st Sunday
2604 Anadarko 9 Joe M. Williams Gary Smith 2nd Sunday
2974 Woodward 1 Larry Fisher Richard Boeckman 1st Sunday
3101 Clinton 8 Williams M. Youts Edward J. Phillips 2nd Sunday
3113 Kingfisher 2 Scott M. Farrell William Naifeh 3rd Wednesday
3167 Miami 4 John M. Glover Henry M. Dembinski 1st Tuesday
3220 Okarche 2 John Schaefer David J. Krittenbrink 2nd Wednesday
3309 Guymon 1 Earl J. Mallard, Jr. David O'Sullivan --
3336 Blackwell 3 Andrew Angle Frank Moreland 2nd Wednesday
4026 Midwest City 13 Joseph D. Kesler Joseph F. Kearney 2nd & 4th Thursday
4042 Newkirk 3 Jefferey M Randol William J. Horinek 3rd Monday
4519 Tulsa 6 James R. Jones Sylvester Hunter 3rd Sunday
4598 Hurrah 13 Jeffrey P. Wagner Kevin J. Boyle 1st Sun
4601 Oklahoma City 11 Howard Pallotta Harold E. Neikirk 2nd & 4th Thursday
4721 Tulsa 4 Thomas E. Metzler Talmage W. New 1st Thursday
4889 Altus 8 Robert E. Kennedy John L. Sullivan, Jr. 1st Thursday
5160 Ada 10 James D. Landry Dennis D. Fine 1st Tuesday
5168 Duncan 9 Alan J. Jech Michael J. Banse 1st Wednesday
5266 Stillwater 7 Mike L. Scherer Timothy E. Kennedy 2nd Monday
5354 St. Gregory's 10 David Kitchens Rev. Patrick McCool, OSB --
5396 Nicoma Park 13 John K. Thomas Glenn A. Nead 1st Thursday
5440 Elk City 8 Brian E. Merz Dennis W. McRee --
5759 Oklahoma City 14 Jimmy Scoles Frederick F. Miller 2nd Monday
6477 Edmond 13 Dale E. Sligar David C. Miller 1st & 3rd Thur
6478 Yukon 14 Troy W. Ogden Gary L. Goldsboro --
6606 Broken Arrow 5 Bruce McDaniel Harry Borg 2nd sunday
7395 Claremore 6 Lyle M. Marcotte Michael Bennett 1st Tuesday
8204 Oklahoma City 14 William H. King Charles G. Fritch 2nd & 4th Monday
8433 Tallequah 15 Mark L. Giese David M. Baluh 1st & 3rd Wednesday
8523 Norman 12 John P. Starcevich E. Glenn Dobry 1st & 3rd Wednesday
8633 Mustang 14 Marty Martinez Robert Kendall --
9333 Sapulpa 5 Larry N. Nuikos Owen Grey --
9583 Chandler/Meeker 13 Ambrose W. Engel Dr. Stephan A. Peterson Last Tuesday
9668 Tulsa 5 Harry Byrne Gerald R. Stika --
9900 Hobart/Mangum 8 Edward R. Gelnar William J, Stehr 1st Sunday
9901 Moore 12 Frank Bruehl Edward J. Koehl 1st & 3rd Thursday
10388 Tulsa 6 Jim Gray Chris Dooley 1st Tuesday
10822 Oklahoma City 11 Charles E. Allen Marvin A. Grosche 1st Sunday
11135 Stillwater(OSU) 7 Ronald D. Tejral James Stiegler 2nd Sunday
11194 Tulsa 7 Daniel W. Hayes Donald L. Kee --
11237 Edmond 11 James D. Zeuch Gerald A. Krittenbrink 1st Tuesday
11633 University of Tulsa 6 -- -- --
11648 Purcell 10 Dennis Fox Steve Sherman 2nd Tuesday
11734 Collinsville 4 Greg Allen Mark West 3rd Monday
11909 Lawton 9 George H. Finger Harold Walker 1st Tuesday
12108 Norman, St Marks 12 Jerome P. DeGroote Stephen A. Ciupak 1st Thursday
12382 Sulphur/Madill 10 Scott Colbert Antonio Lee Last Sunday
12518 Oklahoma City, Sacred Heart 12 Frank Balderas John D. Martinez 2nd & 4th Wednesday
12605 Oklahoma City 12 Alan G. Palmer Robert A. Marsala 2nd Fri & 4th Thur
12669 Oklahoma City 11 John E. Roper Paul T. Jackson, Jr. --
12819 Norman, St. Joseph 12 Joaquin A. Patlan Tom Richichi 1st & 3rd Tuesdays